Previous Scholarship Winners:

2017 Scholarship Winners

  • Binika Chunara – University of Maryland School of Medicine
  • Carrie Nienhuis – University of North Dakota
  • Cassandar Snyder – Elmira College
  • Concetta Capoen – University of Maryland
  • Jessica Marie Coffindaffer – Pierpont Community & Technical College
  • Kristina Adams – University of North Dakota
  • Mollie Devening – Louisiana Tech University
  • Priscilla Hall – Southwest University
  • Estefanie Rodarte – Southwest University at El Paso
  • Sunni Gresham – Louisiana Tech University

2016 Scholarship Winners

  • Anita Rachel Abraham – Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Ayomikun Adebayo – Morgan State University
  • Kesiena Apojetavwo – Dutchess Community College
  • Mercedes Brinn – Beaufort County Community College
  • Hana Chammack – University of Delaware
  • Rachel Childs – Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Quy-Hien Riley Dang – Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Savannah Drake – Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Yuka Forrest – Anne Arundel Community College
  • Seana Fraser – The George Washington University
  • Ariel Holder – Community College of Baltimore County
  • Morgan Hunsecker – PA College of Health Sciences
  • Deksissa Kejela – University of Maryland
  • Sasha Lombardo – Anne Arundel Community College
  • Monica Matamoros – Davidson County Community College
  • Kaitlin Pierce – Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Amanda Stamatelaky – Tidewater Community College
  • Erin Wambaugh – West Virginia University
  • Emily Zelger – York College of PA

2015 Scholarship Winners

  • Tamiru Kirna (University of Maryland)
  • Rachel Kernizan (University of Maryland)
  • Kristi Lavin (University of Maryland)
  • Anita Tembo (Morgan State University)
  • Angela Pigg (Community College of Baltimore County)
  • Rachel Peery (Community College of Baltimore County)
  • Sharie Mae David (Stevenson University)
  • Rebecca Matthews and Pacifique Munezero (Virginia Commonwealth University)
  • Marisa Hughes (Anne Arundel Community College).

2014 Scholarship Winners

  • Afang Tan (University of Maryland)
  • Karaleigh Leonard (University of Maryland)
  • Muhammed Saleem (University of Maryland)
  • Prativa Kafle (Morgan State University)
  • Esperancia Azondekon (Morgan State University)
  • Shelly Garland (Community College of Baltimore County)
  • Amanda Hagy (Community College of Baltimore County)
  • Jewel A. Richardson (Community College of Baltimore County)
  • Sadatra Everett (Community College of Baltimore County)